Insurance Breakfast Club

Welcome to the 2019 cohort!

So delighted to introduce you to your fellow 2019 cohort members! Look forward to you all meeting one another in person on 26th June. 

Azeb Ghebretensae

Client Delivery Lead Manager

Ventiv Technology

Jennifer Bell

Senior Property Underwriter

AXA XL

Sam Shean

Underwriting Manager – Financial Institutions

Axis

Anna Konopska

Senior Portfolio Manager and Credit Analyst

Axis

Ros Chipperfield

FI & D&O Claims Manager

Axis

Carly Lewis

Project Manager

Canopius

Jo Suppiah

Partner, Forensic Advisory Services

Sedgwick

Amanpreet Kang

Compliance Manager

Canopius

Catherine Walker-Green

Business Analyst

Tokio Marine Kiln

Dr. Abigail Price

Fine Art and Specie Underwriter

The Hartford

Kerry Hall

Underwriting Manger, Property Binders

Liberty Specialty Markets

Lauren O'Rourke

Catastrophe Modelling Manager

Liberty

Josephine Saunders

Associate Partner, Accelerate

AXA XL

Tara Lapsley

Energy Underwriter

The Hartford

Noelene McKenna

Senior Underwriter – Environmental

AXA XL

Rachel Riley

A&H Systems Manager

Chubb

Charlotte Hornsby

Class Underwriter – Marine Treaty Reinsurance

The Hartford

Karen Barker

Senior Underwriter – Political Risk and Credit

Axis

Helen Hayes

Financial Controller

Canopius

Lucy Beltrami

Global business manger – marine

AXA XL

Elisabeth Pincemin

Senior Underwriter – Financial Institutions

XL Catlin

Laura Philips

Senior Legal Counsel

HDI Global Specialty

Siann Sealey

Project Manager

AXA XL

Dervla Lynchehaun

Underwriter

Tokio Marine Kiln

Alexis Dennett

Senior Terrorism Underwriter

Axis

Sara Sylvester

International Financial Controller

The Hartford

Charlotte Peters

Deal Manager

Zurich

Rebecca Marsden

Underwriter – Credit and Political Risk

Canopius

Your IBC team

Katherine Bryant

Founder & coach

Sharon Morse

Coach

Kelly Kemp

Member support & Tech Guru

 

Copyright © 2019 The Progress Partnership Limited. All Rights Reserved | Privacy | Terms of Service | Log Out